Slide thumbnail

Data Controller:

Youngsan Handels GmbH

FN 183746s, Opernring 1/R/608, 1010 Vienna, Austria

Phone: +43 1 522 6243 / Fax: +43 1 522 6243 21 / Email: playmat@youngsan.com

A data protection officer has not been appointed as this is not legally required.



General

The protection and security of your personal data is very important to us. This website thus stores and processes data exclusively in accordance with the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). You as the user agree to data processing within the sense of this Statement. The latest version of the GDPR is available under http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE

This Privacy Policy applies to this website only. If you are forwarded from our pages via links to other sites, you need to inform yourself directly on the website you are redirected to on how your data is handled. We process your personal data (for example, title, name, address, email address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) only in accordance with the provisions of the Austrian data protection law. The following rules will clarify the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

You usually do not need to provide personal data to use this website. If we collect personal data on our pages (such as name, address or email address) this will always be on a voluntary basis as far as possible. We will not share such data with third parties without your express consent.

However, we would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by email, or over unencrypted websites) may not always be secure. The end-to-end protection of data against access by third parties is thus not possible.

If commissioned through our website, we will manually or automatically check your submitted or entered data against the existing database on validity and timeliness and adjust data, if necessary to correct the data stored with us. It may become necessary that one of our employees needs to contact you. This will be either by email or by phone. The data you entered will be used exclusively to process your order or your subscription. We do not disclose your data to third parties.


Rights of the data subject

You as the data subject enjoy substantial rights under the EU Data Protection Regulation. In particular, these rights are intended to ensure greater transparency in connection with your data. As the data subject you have the right to information about your personal data, rectification, erasure and to limit processing, object against processing (direct marketing) as well as on data portability (only under a contract relationship or upon consent) and the right to revoke your consent at any time.

Data subjects who wish to make use of their rights can do so by sending email to playmat@youngsan.com or by personal contact (for example, by telephone or on-site visit) or by sending a message by post or fax (...) or via the contact form on the website.

Beside that, you have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority with regard to the processing of your personal data at any time. These are the contact details of the Data Protection Authority:

Data Protection Authority of Austria

Wickenburggasse 8

1080 Vienna Phone: +43 1 521 52-25 69

Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at


Data erasure

Your data will be deleted as soon as our contract with you is fulfilled and the retention of data is not required by law. Basically, your data will be deleted after seven years; with a retention period pursuant to § 132 BAO (Austrian Fiscal Code).

Statutory/legal retention obligations or contractual obligations, for example vis-à-vis customers for the purpose of warranty or compensation or vis-à-vis contractors will define whether personal data must be kept longer. (Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR - Lawfulness of processing: legal obligation).


Customer account

When you create a customer account with us, you will get password-protected access to our Shop. Please keep the password safe. Here you can view your open or completed orders and manage the data you have provided. We strictly adhere to guidelines and all the legal provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation with regard to storage and use of your personal data. We store your personal data only to be able to process your order, handle possible guarantee and warranty cases and to comply with legal requirements with respect to the retention of records. We do not save bank or credit card data transmitted during the transaction. Credit card details to the processing bank are transmitted in a secure SSL environment and cannot be viewed by third parties. For the purpose of processing your order, your data may be forwarded to the service providers we use (for example, post office or banks). These providers may only use the data to process your order properly. Use of the data for other purposes is excluded.


Links

We check outbound links from our website very carefully. Nonetheless, we cannot and will not take responsibility for the content on the pages linked to from this website or any other Internet presence.


Job application form

If you submit to us your job application via the application form, we will save this data, including the contact details you have entered there, in order to process your application. We will not share this data without your consent. 6 months at the latest after the post has been filled, we will delete your submitted and transmitted data.


Contact form

If you use the contact form to send us inquiries, we will save the details contained in the inquiry form including the contact details you have provided in order to process your request and for possible follow-up questions. We will not share this data without your consent.


Raffle

If you take part in our raffle advertised on the homepage, we will save the details you have provided in the form including your contact details in order to conduct the raffle. We will not share this data without your consent. Your data will be automatically deleted as soon as the raffle is over.


Data inventory

We will not share your personal data with third parties that are not involved in fulfilling the contract without your explicit consent or without legal basis. After the contract is fulfilled, your data will be blocked from further use. After tax and commercial law requirements have been fulfilled, your data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to the further use of our data.

Where your personal data is required for reason of the contract, content design or changes to the contractual relationship (data inventory), your data will be used only for the purpose of contract processing. For example, in order to deliver the goods, we will share your name and address with the delivery service.


Credit review

If we pay in advance, for example, in the case of payment on invoice, we may perform a credit check on you.

In such a case we will forward your personal data (such as name and address) to this company. By means of a mathematical-statistical method, the credit risk is assessed as to payment default. Whether we conclude the purchase contract will depend on the result of the credit review.


Information on cookies

We deal with three different types cookies:

# Strictly necessary cookies to ensure the website’s basic functionality

# Functionality cookies to ensure website performance

# Targeting cookies to enhance user experience.

Some websites use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. The use of cookies is meant to make our website more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”, which are automatically deleted when you close your browser. Other cookies remain on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can change your browser settings so that you are informed whenever cookies are saved. You can allow cookies only in individual cases, accept cookies in specific cases or block cookies in general and enable to automatically delete cookies when you quit your browser. If cookies are disabled, the functionality of this website may be limited.


Restricted functionality without cookies

If you do not allow us to use cookies in general, certain features and pages will not work as expected. In particular, login will not work.


Web analytics with Google Analytics

This website uses features of the web analytics service Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc.,1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses targeting cookies.

For more information on how Google Analytics handles user data read Google’s Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analvtics/answer/6004245?hl=de

You can prevent Google from collecting and processing your data via the cookies generated when you visited the website by downloading and installing a browser plugin from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking the following link with detailed instructions https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/#disable). An opt-out cookie is set that prevents your data from being tracked when you visit this website in future:

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIP ()”. IP addresses are shortened before being processed masking your identity.


Comment feature of this website

Beside your comment, the comment function on this page will store also information at the time you create the comment, including your email address and the username you selected, if you are not posting anonymously.


Server log files

The provider of the sites collects and stores data sent by your browser automatically in so-called server log files. This is:

Browser type and browser version Operating system used

Referrer URL

Hostname of the accessing computer Server request time

IP Address

These data cannot be assigned to specific individuals. We do not merge this data with other data sources. However, we reserve the right to check this data afterwards, if we become aware of substantial indications of unlawful use.


Social plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. You can identify these plugins by its Facebook logo or the text “Facebook Social Plugin”. For example, if you click the “Like” button or leave a comment, your browser will send the corresponding information directly to Facebook, where the data is saved. Facebook also makes your preferences public to your Facebook friends. If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can link our page directly to your Facebook account. Your browser will send information (such as the webpage you visited, your IP address), which is saved by Facebook even though you are not logged in or you do not have a Facebook account. We would like to point out that we as the provider of the pages do not know the content of the data transmitted and how Facebook is using the data.

Please read Facebook’s Privacy Policy for details on how Facebook treats your personal data and on your rights: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want that Facebook can link data collected during your visits on our websites to your Facebook account, you must sign out of Facebook before you visit our websites.


Social plugins from Instagram

We use social plugins from Instagram. These functions are implemented by Instagram, Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account you can link content of our site to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. Thus, Instagram can link your visit of our site to your user account. We would like to point out that we as the provider of the pages do not know the content of the data transmitted and how Instagram is using the data.

For more information, see Instagram’s Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/


Social plugins from Youtube

We use social plugins from YouTube, which is a Google subsidiary. The website operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages that features a YouTube plugin, a connection with the YouTube servers will be established and the YouTube server is informed that you have visited our pages. If you're logged into your YouTube account, YouTube will be able to associate your visit to our pages with your user account. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. For more information on how your data is treated, read YouTube’s Privacy Policy https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.


Social plugins from Twitter

We use social plugins from Twitter. These functions are provided by Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the “Retweet” function, websites you visited will be linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. Data will be sent to Twitter also. We would like to point out that we as the provider of the pages do not know the content of the data transmitted and how Twitter is using the data.

For more information read Twitter’s privacy policy http://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your privacy settings in your Twitter account settings http://twitter.com/account/settings.


Social Plugins from Linkedln

We use social plugins from LinkedIn. These functions are provided by LinkedIn, Inc., 1000 West Maude Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085, USA. You can identify these plugins by its LinkedIn logo or the "Recommend” button. Please note when you visit our website that the plugin will establish a connection between your Internet browser and the LinkedIn server. LinkedIn will receive the information that you have visited the corresponding page of our website. When you click the LinkedIn "Recommend” button while you are logged into your LinkedIn account, you will allow LinkedIn to link the visit of our website to you or your user account. We would like to point out that we as the provider of the pages do not know the content of the data transmitted and how LinkedIn is using the data.

Find out more about the details how data is collected as well as your legal options and your LinkedIn privacy settings: http://www.linkedin.com/static?key=privacy policy&trk=hb ft priv


Social plugins from Xing

We use social plugins from XING. Our website uses XING’s “Share” button. Thus, when you visit our website a connection will be establish between your Internet browser and the servers of the XING AG, Gänsemarkt 43, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. This will enable the sharefunctions (for example to display the counter value). Personal data from your website visit is not stored. Most of all, XING will not store any IP-addresses. Also, usage behavior is not evaluated.

Read about the latest updates on data protection as regards the “Share” button" and other relevant information on: https://www.xing.com/privacy.


Social plugins from Pinterest

We use social plugins from pinterest.com. Pinterest.com is a service provided by Pinterest, Inc., 808 Brannan St, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. The “Pin it” button embedded on our website allow Pinterest to obtain the information that you viewed a respective page of our Internet presence. If you are logged into Pinterest, Pinterest is able to tie your visit of our website to your Pinterest account and thus link the data. When you click the “Pin it” button, data is sent to and stored by Pinterest.

Read about the latest updates on data protection as regards the “Pin it” button and other relevant information http://pinterest.com/about/privacy/.

You must log out of your Pinterest account before visiting our site to prevent that your visit of our website is linked to your Pinterest account. We would like to point out that we as the provider of the pages do not know the content of the data transmitted and how Pinterest is using the data.


Social plugins from Google+

We use on our website the features of Google+ provided by Google, Inc., 1600Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Collecting and sharing information: You can use the Google+ button to post information worldwide. The Google+ button will provide you and other users with personalized content from Google and our partners. Google stores both the information that you gave +1 for content as well as information about the page you viewed when you clicked on +1. Your +1 may be shown as references along with your profile name and the picture you use for Google services in search results for example, or in your Google profile, or in other places on the Internet like websites and ads.

Google records data about your +1 activities to improve Google services for you and others. You need a global public Google profile that has at least a profile name to be able to use the Google + button. This name will be used across all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace a different name that you used when sharing content through your Google account. Your Google profile can be viewed by users, who know your email address or know other identifying information about you.

   

Use of the data collected: In addition to what we explained above, information provided by you is used in accordance with the applicable Google Privacy Policy. Google may publish a statistics summary on users' +1 activities, or pass them on to users and partners including publishers, advertisers or affiliate websites.


Google AdWords

We also make use of the advertising tool “Google AdWords” to promote our website. As part of the service we use “Conversion Tracking” on our website provided by Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA. If you arrive to our website via an ad by Google, a cookie will be stored on your computer. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser saves and stores on your computer. These so-called “conversion cookies” expire after 30 days and are not used to identify you. While the cookie is still active, we and Google will know when you visit our website that you are a user who was referred to our website by one of our Google ads.

Data obtained by means of “conversion cookies” is used by Google to create statistics for our website. These statistics show us the total number of users who clicked on our ad and also which other pages of our website those users visited afterwards. But we do not receive any data that could possibly identify users.

You have the option to prevent such “conversion cookies” through settings in your browser, for example, such as disable cookies automatically in general or specifically, you can block only cookies from the “googleadservices.com” domain.

Follow this link to read Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=de


Facebook Pixel

Our website uses the remarketing function “Facebook Pixel” of Facebook Inc. (“Facebook“). This function is used to show users on the social media platform interest-based Facebook ads. For this purpose we implemented Facebook Pixel on our website. When you visit the website, Facebook Pixels will establish a direct connection to Facebook’s servers. Facebook server receives data that you have visited this site and Facebook links the information to your personal Facebook user account.

More information on collection and use of data by Facebook as well as your rights and options to protect your privacy, see Facebook Data Policy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You also have the option to disable Facebook’s remarketing function on https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads# =. To do this, you need to log in to Facebook.


Newsletter

In order to receive the newsletter, we offer on our website, we will need your email address and information that will allow us to verify that you are the owner of the provided email address and that you accept receivingthe newsletter. Other data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and will not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of data and your email address and their use, which is sending you our newsletter, at any time by using for example the “Unsubscribe” link in our newsletter.


SSL encrypted connectio
n

This site uses an SSL-encrypted connection for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as the site operator. The browser's address bar will tell you whether a connection is secure. The address bar will change from “http://” to “https://” and you will also see a lock icon in the address bar.

Data you send to us cannot be read by third parties, if an SSL-encrypted connection is active. Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions: playmat@youngsan.com